Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Listed By: Anthony "Tony" Maffei, Century 21 Lakeside Realty - Contact: tonyjmaffei@gmail.com, 330-974-4654
YES MLS / Listed By: Anthony "Tony" Maffei, Century 21 Lakeside Realty - Contact: tonyjmaffei@gmail.com, 330-974-4654 937 W Indianola Avenue Youngstown, OH 44511
Sold on 04/27/2026
$95,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
04/27/2026
Taxes
$246(2024)
$246(2024)
Lot Size
5,619 SQFT
5,619 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1918
1918
Style
Conventional
Conventional
School District
Youngstown Csd - 5014
Youngstown Csd - 5014
County
Mahoning County
Mahoning County
Community
Hamilton Evans
Hamilton Evans
Listed By
Anthony "Tony" Maffei, Century 21 Lakeside Realty, Contact: tonyjmaffei@gmail.com, 330-974-4654
Bought with
Brandy Maurer, Re/Max Edge Realty
Brandy Maurer, Re/Max Edge Realty
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:05 AM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 1,598 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 15, 2026
Price Changed
$92,500
-3%
-$2,400
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$94,900
-3%
-$2,600
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$97,500
5%
$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$92,500
-3%
-$2,400
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$94,900
-5%
-$5,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$99,900
-5%
-$5,000
Nov 18, 2025
Listed
$104,900
-
-
Additional Information: Lakeside Realty | tonyjmaffei@gmail.com, 330-974-4654